From  Hemel 'n Aarde Stud
LOT 12 STABLE H32
 
Time Thief (AUS)
19GORGEOUS AL
Chestnut Colt
(5th produce)
14/11/2019
Gorgeous Al
2007
Redoute's Choice (AUS)
Danehill (USA)
Shantha's Choice (AUS)
Procrastinate (AUS)
Jade Hunter (USA)
Reigntaine (AUS)
Captain Al
Al Mufti (USA)
Off To War
Budding Beauty
Lambent Light (USA)
Georgie Gorgeous

By TIME THIEF (AUS) (2005 - Stud AUS 2010. Imp. 2015), 2 wins, at 1000 - 1200m, inc.
Zeditave S, L, 2nd Caufield Guineas, Gr.1, Danehill S, Gr.3, 3rd Australia S, Gr.1. TFR 120. 
Brother to SW A TIME FOR JULIA. Half-brother to SW's LAISSERFAIRE (Cape Flying Ch'ship, 
Gr.1 - twice), FOREPLAY, PERSONIFY. By multiple champion sire REDOUTE'S CHOICE. Sire
in AUS of winners IN HER TIME (Galaxy H, Gr.1), VOLKOFF, HAPPY CASH, TEMPS VOLEUR, 
ROM BARO-KINGSFIELD, IN GOOD TIME, Tumbler (s/p), Star Reflection (s/p), etc. Sire in SA 
of wnrs Yessiricanboogie (4th Gr.1), Macthief (Gr.1p), Sir Caleb, Retallick, The Contractor.
 
1st dam   
GORGEOUS AL, placed twice, at 3 to 4; Own sister to LEEWARD; dam of 4 previous foals; 3 runners; 
          2 winners inc.:
     Yessiricanboogie (16 f. by Time Thief (AUS)): winner, R121,125, at 2, 1000m, placed twice.
     Mr Pigalle (17 c. by Jay Peg): 2 wins, R125,500, at 3, 1400 - 1700m, placed 3 times.
     Pomodoro's Jet (18 c. by Pomodoro): 3-y-o unraced.
 
2nd dam   
Budding Beauty4 wins, R163,625, at 4 to 5, 1000 - 2000m, placed 13 times, inc. 3rd 
          Jockey Club Stakes, L, Half sister to YANKEE CLIPPERMELTING MOMENTS
          Senor Senna; dam of 11 foals; 10 runners; 6 winners inc.:
     LEEWARD (f. by Captain Al): 4 wins, R197,525, at 2, 1300 - 1500m, inc. Irridescence Stakes, L
          placed, from only 8 starts; dam of 2 winners.
     Captain Clipper (c. by Captain Al): 2 wins, R175,850, at 2, 1200 - 1400m, placed twice.
     Yankee Captain (c. by Captain Al): 5 wins, R418,950, at 3 to 5, 1200 - 1400m, placed 10 times.
     Secretariat's Girl (f. by Captain Al): 5 wins, R296,300, at 3 to 5, 1200 - 1250m, placed 6 times.
     In Full Bloom (f. by Seventh Rock (AUS)): 3 wins, R209,175, at 3 to 4, 1200m, placed 5 times.
 
3rd dam  
GEORGIE GORGEOUS (by Northfields (USA)), unraced; Half sister to FOV'S FAVOURITE
          dam of 8 foals; 7 runners; 5 winners inc.:
     YANKEE CLIPPER5 wins, R176,350, at 3 to 4, 1200 - 1600m, inc. Ladies Mile Hcp, 
          L, placed 7 times, inc. 4th Winter Classic Gr.3; dam of 3 winners inc.:
          SHEA SHEA10 wins, in SA and UAE, R1,573,375 and Dhs2,590,946 and 160,638,
               at 2 to 5, 1000 - 1450m, inc. Golden Horse Casino Sprint, Gr.1, Computaform Sprint, Gr.1
               Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, Man O'War Sprint, Gr.3, Secretariat Stakes, L, Meydan Sprint, L
               placed 8 times, inc. 2nd King's Stand S, Gr.1, Nunthorpe S, Gr.1, Tony Ruffel S, Gr.3
               3rd Computaform Sprint Gr.1, 4th Darley July Cup Gr.1.
     MELTING MOMENTS9 wins, R379,780, at 3 to 4, 1200 - 1600m, inc. Lady's 
          Pendant, L, East Cape Breeders Stakes, L, placed 6 times, inc. 2nd Jockey Club 
          Stakes, L; dam of 4 winners.
     Budding Beauty: see above.
     Senor Senna6 wins, R363,000 and $3,210, at 3 to 5, 1450 - 1600m, placed 14 times, 
          inc. 2nd Wolf Power Handicap, L, 3rd Victory Moon Handicap Gr.3, M.O.T.A Ipi Tombe 
          Stakes, L, Breeders Champions Cup, L.
 
4th dam  
Queen's Favourite (by Royal Prerogative (GB)), 6 wins, R58,845, at 2 to 4, 1200 - 1400m, 
          placed 5 times, inc. 4th Golden Slipper Gr.2, Half sister to EMPIRE RULER; dam of 5 
          foals; 4 runners; 2 winners inc.:
     FOV'S FAVOURITE14 wins, R1,711,483, at 2 to 5, 1000 - 1300m, inc. Mondi Sprint, Gr.1
          Computaform Sprint, Gr.1, Mondi Sprint, Gr.2, Merchants Hcp, L (twice), placed 24 times, 
          inc. 2nd Syd Laird Hcp, L, Tommy Hotspur Hcp, L, 3rd Mercury Sprint Gr.1, Golden Spur Gr.1
          Joseph Dorfman Hcp Gr.3, Joburg Sprint Gr.3, CT Brand Hcp, L, 4th Computaform Sprint Gr.1.