From  Summerview Stud
LOT 14 STABLE C86
 
Coup De Grace (USA)
GRAND FINALE
Bay Colt
(4th produce)
26/10/2019
Harlem Nocturne
2010
Tapit (USA)
Pulpit (USA)
Tap Your Heels (USA)
Home Court (USA)
Storm Cat (USA)
Jewel Princess (USA)
Trippi (USA)
End Sweep (USA)
Jealous Appeal (USA)
Melting Moments
Captain Al
Georgie Gorgeous

 By COUP DE GRACE (USA) (2011 - Stud 2016), 5 wins, $494,160, at 1200 - 1600m, inc. 
Amsterdam S, Gr.2, Bay Shore S, Gr.3, Oh Say S, L, 3rd King's Bishop S, Gr.1, 4th Maxxam 
Gold Cup, L. By multiple champion sire TAPIT. Dam Home Court was stakes placed and
out of multiple Gr.1 winner and Champion JEWEL PRINCESS. Half brother to Gr.1 winner 
DANCING RAGS. Sire is SA of wnrs Sh Boom (s/p), Coup De Tete, Safiyaa, Gavel Strike, 
French Fling, Kiss of Life, Affirmation, Un Deux Trois, Cinderelabeautiful, Liverpool Legend.
 
1st dam   
HARLEM NOCTURNE, 2 wins, R114,975, at 3, 1000m, placed 5 times; dam of 3 previous 
          foals; 2 runners.
     Manhattan Blues (18 f. by Noble Tune (USA)): 3-y-o unraced.
 
2nd dam   
MELTING MOMENTS9 wins, R379,780, at 3 to 4, 1200 - 1600m, inc. Lady's Pendant, L,
          East Cape Breeders Stakes, L, placed 6 times, inc. 2nd Jockey Club Stakes, L, Half sister to 
          YANKEE CLIPPER (dam of SHEA SHEA), Budding Beauty (dam of LEEWARD), 
          Senor Senna; dam of 6 foals; 6 runners; 5 winners inc.:
     Albert's Moment (f. by Albert Hall (GB)): winner, R35,380, at 3, 1200m, from 7 starts.
     Momentous (c. by Black Minnaloushe (USA)): 2 wins, R159,662, at 4, 1000m, placed 13 times.
     Seventh Moment (f. by Seventh Rock (AUS)): 2 wins, R160,050, at 3, placed 4 times.
 
3rd dam  
GEORGIE GORGEOUS (by Northfields (USA)), unraced; Half sister to FOV'S FAVOURITE
          dam of 8 foals; 7 runners; 5 winners inc.:
     YANKEE CLIPPER5 wins, R176,350, at 3 to 4, 1200 - 1600m, inc. Ladies Mile Hcp, 
          L, placed 7 times, inc. 4th Winter Classic Gr.3; dam of 3 winners inc.:
          SHEA SHEA10 wins, in SA and UAE, R1,573,375 and Dhs2,590,946 and 160,638,
               at 2 to 5, 1000 - 1450m, inc. Golden Horse Casino Sprint, Gr.1, Computaform Sprint, Gr.1
               Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, Man O'War Sprint, Gr.3, Secretariat Stakes, L, Meydan Sprint, L
               placed 8 times, inc. 2nd King's Stand S, Gr.1, Nunthorpe S, Gr.1, Tony Ruffel S, Gr.3
               3rd Computaform Sprint Gr.1, 4th Darley July Cup Gr.1.
     MELTING MOMENTS: see above.
     Budding Beauty4 wins, R163,625, at 4 to 5, 1000 - 2000m, placed 13 times, inc. 3rd 
          Jockey Club Stakes, L; dam of 5 winners inc.:
          LEEWARD4 wins, R197,525, at 2, 1300 - 1500m, inc. Irridescence Stakes, L, placed,
                from only 8 starts; dam of 2 winners.
          Yankee Captain: 5 wins, R418,950, at 3 to 5, 1200 - 1400m, placed 10 times.
          Secretariat's Girl: 5 wins, R296,300, at 3 to 5, 1200 - 1250m, placed 6 times.
          In Full Bloom: 3 wins, R209,175, at 3 to 4, 1200m, placed 5 times.
     Senor Senna6 wins, R363,000 and $3,210, at 3 to 5, 1450 - 1600m, placed 14 times, 
          inc. 2nd Wolf Power Handicap, L, 3rd Victory Moon Handicap Gr.3, M.O.T.A Ipi Tombe 
          Stakes, L, Breeders Champions Cup, L.
     Directorate: 4 wins, R327,207, at 3 to 7, 1200 - 1800m, placed 12 times.
 
4th dam  
Queen's Favourite (by Royal Prerogative (GB)), 6 wins, R58,845, at 2 to 4, 1200 - 1400m, 
          placed 5 times, inc. 4th Golden Slipper Gr.2, Half sister to EMPIRE RULER; dam of 5 foals;
          4 runners; 2 winners inc.:
     FOV'S FAVOURITE14 wins, R1,711,483, at 2 to 5, 1000 - 1300m, inc. Mondi Sprint, Gr.1
          Computaform Sprint, Gr.1, Mondi Sprint, Gr.2, Merchants Hcp, L (twice), placed 24 times, 
          inc. 2nd Syd Laird Hcp, L, Tommy Hotspur Hcp, L, 3rd Mercury Sprint Gr.1, Golden Spur Gr.1
          Joseph Dorfman Hcp Gr.3, Joburg Sprint Gr.3, CT Brand Hcp, L, 4th Computaform Sprint Gr.1.